Current Exhibitions:
Past Exhibitions: 2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Clare Woods
The Bad Neighbour
6 - 28 September
2011
2010
2009
2008
Clare Woods
Monster Field
5 September – 4 October
Brad Kahlhamer
Rapid City
17 January – 18 February
2007
Simon Bill
6 July – 5 August
Clare E. Rojas
Sympathetic Magic
23 March – 22 April
Ross Tibbles
(7A Vyner Street)
12 January – 11 February
2006
Florian Slotawa
(7A Vyner Street)
7 September – 8 October
Group Show
Nigel Cooke, Barnaby Furnas, Barry McGee, Matt Greene, Steven Shearer, Ricky Swallow
14 July – 13 August
Wawrzyniec Tokarski
(7A Vyner Street)
14 July – 13 August
Simon Bill
OOO
5 May – 4 June
Lisa Oppenheim
Story, Study, Print
(7A Vyner Street)
5 May – 4 June
Group Show
Lara Schnitger, Lilly van der Stokker, Sue Wiliams
13 January – 12 February
Violet Hopkins, Lesley Vance
Against the Sky
(7A Vyner Street)
13 January – 12 February
2005
Alan Michael
18 November – 18 December
Thomas Helbig
(7A Vyner Street)
18 November – 18 December
Clare E. Rojas
Miss Leade & Miss Guide
(7A Vyner Street)
9 September – 30 October
The The
David Altmejd, Clay Ketter, Liz Larner, Charles Long, John McCracken, Nicole Wermers, Franz West
8 July – 7 August
DJ Simpson
21 April – 22 May
Matt Greene
(7A Vyner Street)
21 April – 22 May
Ed Templeton
The Judas Goat
21 January – 6 March
2004
Kenneth Anger
Invocation of My Demon Brother
9 July – 15 August
Bas Jan Ader
27 May – 4 July
Tim Noble & Sue Webster
2 April – 23 May
Clare Woods
27 February – 28 March
Collier Schorr
16 January – 22 February
Juergen Teller
The Master
25 November – 14 January
Barnaby Furnas
14 October – 21 November
2003
Mat Collishaw
27 November – 21 December
Tim Gardner
15 October – 23 November
Jonathan Meese
4 June – 13 July
Nic Hess
25 April – 25 May
Clare Woods & Eva Rothschild
The Walls Have Eyes
21 March – 13 April
Brad Kahlhamer
Apache Junction USA
17 January – 23 February
2002
Rebecca Warren
29 November – 22 December
Ian Dawson
17 October – 24 November
Barry McGee
8 September – 13 October
David Falconer
8 June – 21 July
Eva Rothschild
26 April – 26 May
Nigel Cooke
8 March – 21 April
Erik Parker
18 January – 24 February
2001
Juergen Teller
Märchenstüberl
2 November – 16 December
Martin Kersels
15 September – 21 October
The Tattoo Show
Group Show
7 July – 12 August
Jake & Dinos Chapman
New Works
17 May – 1 July
Mat Collishaw
New Works
1 March – 15 April
Simon Bill
Bio Pop
19 January – 25 February
2000
Brad Kahlhamer
Almost American
9 November – 16 December
Clare Woods
27 October – 17 December
Tim Noble & Sue Webster
British Wildlife
9 September – 22 October
Peter Geschwind & Gunilla Klingberg
Cheap High
9 June – 23 July
Richard Woods
19 May – 26 June
Larry Johnson
The Thinking Man’s Judy Garland & Other Works
5 May – 4 June
Phillip Lai
31 March – 30 April
Richard Woods
3 February – 19 March
1999
James White & Tim Sheward
Incidental Monumental
1 December – January
Papermake
Group Show
22 October – 28 November
Maria Lindberg
9 September – 17 October
Joanna Kirk
25 June – 1 August
Simon Bill
Cornhole
6 May - 13 June
Ian Dawson
11 March – 25 April
Kenny Hunter
15 January – 28 February
1998
Tim Noble & Sue Webster
Wow
20 November – 20 December
Main